2020 4J Studios Senior and Under 17 Championships - 26/01/2020   
                         4J Sen/U17 Champs                         
                          Emirates Arena                           
 
Event 34  Women 300 Meter U17W
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
         CBP: C 39.65  2002        Gemma Nicol, Dunfermline & WF   
        2019:   40.73  26/01/2019  Tia Anderson, Durham City       
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                 Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  228 Jenna Breen           City of Lisburn AC       40.90Q   
  2 #  372 Silver Nwabuzor       Glasgow Scho             41.44Q   
  3 #  371 Madison Murdoch U     Glasgow Scho             41.75q   
  4 #  299 Sofia Vidak           Falkirk Vict             42.38q   
  5 #  339 Caroline MacConne     Giffnock North AC        42.56    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 #  501 Rebecca Grieve        Pitreavie AAC            42.30Q   
  2 #  477 Alice Geoghegan       Morpeth Harriers         42.84Q   
  3 #  326 Ava Taperell          Gateshead Harriers       43.29    
  4 #  596 Alexandra Cathie      Whitemoss AAC            43.76    
  5 #  532 Nicola Farmer         Springburn Harriers      45.07    
  6 #  544 Gemma Macritchie      Stornoway Ru             46.20    
===================================================================
         CBP: C 39.65  2002        Gemma Nicol, Dunfermline & WF   
        2019:   40.73  26/01/2019  Tia Anderson, Durham City       
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                 Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 #  228 Jenna Breen           City of Lisburn AC       40.90Q  1
  2 #  501 Rebecca Grieve        Pitreavie AAC            42.30Q  2
  3 #  372 Silver Nwabuzor       Glasgow Scho             41.44Q  1
  4 #  477 Alice Geoghegan       Morpeth Harriers         42.84Q  2
  5 #  371 Madison Murdoch U     Glasgow Scho             41.75q  1
  6 #  299 Sofia Vidak           Falkirk Vict             42.38q  1
  7 #  339 Caroline MacConne     Giffnock North AC        42.56   1
  8 #  326 Ava Taperell          Gateshead Harriers       43.29   2
  9 #  596 Alexandra Cathie      Whitemoss AAC            43.76   2
 10 #  532 Nicola Farmer         Springburn Harriers      45.07   2
 11 #  544 Gemma Macritchie      Stornoway Ru             46.20   2