2020 4J Studios Senior and Under 17 Championships - 26/01/2020        
                              4J Sen/U17 Champs                              
                               Emirates Arena                                
 
Event 22  Women 300 m U17W
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
==========================================================================   
         CBP: C 39.65  2002        Gemma Nicol, Dunfermline & WF             
        2019:   40.73  26/01/2019  Tia Anderson, Durham City                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alexandra Cathie             Whitemoss AAC            43.90Q             
  2 Jenna Breen                  City of Lisburn AC       44.36Q             
  3 Nicola Farmer                Springburn Harriers      44.64q             
  4 Erin Cameron                 Livingston AC            46.38              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Caroline MacConnell          Giffnock North AC        43.93Q             
  2 Rebecca Grieve               Pitreavie AAC            44.07Q             
  3 Sophie Bath                  Pitreavie AAC            45.38              
  4 Ella McGregor                Giffnock North AC        46.60              
  5 Taylor McNamara              East Kilbride AC         47.33              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Silver Nwabuzor              Glasgow Scho             41.85Q             
  2 Madison Murdoch U15          Glasgow Scho             41.94Q             
  3 Sofia Vidak                  Falkirk Vict             42.04q             
  4 Gemma Macritchie             Stornoway Ru             44.76q             
  5 Eilidh Henderson             Elgin AAC                47.21              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alice Geoghegan              Morpeth Harriers         43.11Q             
  2 Ava Taperell                 Gateshead Harriers       44.03Q             
  3 Brogan Beattie               Tweed Leader             45.13q             
  4 Ellen Mcmurdo                Stornoway Ru             46.68              
=============================================================================
         CBP: C 39.65  2002        Gemma Nicol, Dunfermline & WF             
        2019:   40.73  26/01/2019  Tia Anderson, Durham City                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Silver Nwabuzor              Glasgow Scho             41.85Q  3          
  2 Alice Geoghegan              Morpeth Harriers         43.11Q  4          
  3 Alexandra Cathie             Whitemoss AAC            43.90Q  1          
  4 Caroline MacConnell          Giffnock North AC        43.93Q  2          
  5 Madison Murdoch U15          Glasgow Scho             41.94Q  3          
  6 Ava Taperell                 Gateshead Harriers       44.03Q  4          
  7 Rebecca Grieve               Pitreavie AAC            44.07Q  2          
  8 Jenna Breen                  City of Lisburn AC       44.36Q  1          
  9 Sofia Vidak                  Falkirk Vict             42.04q  3          
 10 Nicola Farmer                Springburn Harriers      44.64q  1          
 11 Gemma Macritchie             Stornoway Ru             44.76q  3          
 12 Brogan Beattie               Tweed Leader             45.13q  4          
 13 Sophie Bath                  Pitreavie AAC            45.38   2          
 14 Erin Cameron                 Livingston AC            46.38   1          
 15 Ella McGregor                Giffnock North AC        46.60   2          
 16 Ellen Mcmurdo                Stornoway Ru             46.68   4          
 17 Eilidh Henderson             Elgin AAC                47.21   3          
 18 Taylor McNamara              East Kilbride AC         47.33   2