2020 4J Studios Senior and Under 17 Championships - 26/01/2020        
                              4J Sen/U17 Champs                              
                               Emirates Arena                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 m SM
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
==========================================================================   
         CBP: C 21.16  2001        Mark Hylton, Windsor                      
        2019:   21.67  26/01/2019  Fraser Angus, Giffnock Nor                
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lluis Vallejo Miret          Playa de Castellon       22.43Q             
  2 Ian Horsburgh                Central AC               22.54Q             
  3 Michael Dunn                 Clydesdale Harriers      23.61q             
  4 Kieran Halliday              Central AC               24.05              
  5 Zach Bryson                  Whitemoss AAC            24.35              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Kade Thomas                  Kilbarchan AAC           22.81Q             
  2 Sol Stewart                  VP-Glasgow AC            22.91Q             
  3 Murray Blair                 Lasswade AC              23.07q             
  4 Scott McCluckie              Greenock Gle             24.01              
  5 Tobi Oladipo                 Lasswade AC              24.34              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tyler Johnson                Jersey Spartans AC       22.86Q             
  2 Jonathan Bull                Durham City              23.11Q             
  3 Richard Shingleton           Gateshead Harriers       23.44q             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lewis Bell                   Dundee Hawkh             23.08Q             
  2 Scott Murray                 Giffnock North AC        23.10Q             
  3 Euan Stewart                 Glasgow Univ             23.83              
  4 Andrew Baldwin               Aberdeen AAC             24.81              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Max Leslie                   Edinburgh AC             22.84Q             
  2 Stephen Dunlop               Kilbarchan AAC           22.86Q             
  3 Thomas Carter                Aberdeen AAC             23.01q             
  4 Aidan Loane                  Jersey Spartans AC       24.88              
  5 Ronald Hunter                Corstorphine AAC         27.51              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alec Thomas                  Kilbarchan AAC           22.85Q             
  2 Gavin Irvine                 Aberdeen AAC             23.07Q             
  3 David Wilson                 VP-Glasgow AC            23.21q             
  4 Robbie Shaw                  Aberdeen AAC             23.41q             
  5 Mark Magee                   Greenock Gle             25.16              
  6 Darren Towart                Tynedale Har             25.22              
=============================================================================
         CBP: C 21.16  2001        Mark Hylton, Windsor                      
        2019:   21.67  26/01/2019  Fraser Angus, Giffnock Nor                
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Lluis Vallejo Miret          Playa de Castellon       22.43Q  1          
  2 Kade Thomas                  Kilbarchan AAC           22.81Q  2          
  3 Max Leslie                   Edinburgh AC             22.84Q  5          
  4 Alec Thomas                  Kilbarchan AAC           22.85Q  6          
  5 Tyler Johnson                Jersey Spartans AC       22.86Q  3          
  6 Lewis Bell                   Dundee Hawkh             23.08Q  4          
  7 Ian Horsburgh                Central AC               22.54Q  1          
  8 Stephen Dunlop               Kilbarchan AAC           22.86Q  5          
  9 Sol Stewart                  VP-Glasgow AC            22.91Q  2          
 10 Gavin Irvine                 Aberdeen AAC             23.07Q  6          
 11 Scott Murray                 Giffnock North AC        23.10Q  4          
 12 Jonathan Bull                Durham City              23.11Q  3          
 13 Thomas Carter                Aberdeen AAC             23.01q  5          
 14 Murray Blair                 Lasswade AC              23.07q  2          
 15 David Wilson                 VP-Glasgow AC            23.21q  6          
 16 Robbie Shaw                  Aberdeen AAC             23.41q  6          
 17 Richard Shingleton           Gateshead Harriers       23.44q  3          
 18 Michael Dunn                 Clydesdale Harriers      23.61q  1          
 19 Euan Stewart                 Glasgow Univ             23.83   4          
 20 Scott McCluckie              Greenock Gle             24.01   2          
 21 Kieran Halliday              Central AC               24.05   1          
 22 Tobi Oladipo                 Lasswade AC              24.34   2          
 23 Zach Bryson                  Whitemoss AAC            24.35   1          
 24 Andrew Baldwin               Aberdeen AAC             24.81   4          
 25 Aidan Loane                  Jersey Spartans AC       24.88   5          
 26 Mark Magee                   Greenock Gle             25.16   6          
 27 Darren Towart                Tynedale Har             25.22   6          
 28 Ronald Hunter                Corstorphine AAC         27.51   5