2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02
                            2019 CE Mas Relay                             
                              Emirates Arena                              
 
Event 15  Men 4x200 m Relay U17 Men
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================          
    National: N 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc          
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
        Club: C 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc          
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
         CBP: B 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc          
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
    Team                                                  Heats           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Heats                                                             
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:32.78Q          
     1) Max McHarg 14                   2) Ross Veitch 14                 
     3) Reuben Nairne 14                4) Finlay Waugh 14                
  2 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:34.43Q          
     1) Stephen Johnston 16             2) Alex Connell 16                
     3) Roy Obaisuwa 16                 4) Oliver Lee 16                  
  3 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                1:42.71           
     1) Calum Smith 16                  2) Alasdair McMonagle 16          
     3) James Wallace 16                4) Luke McCabe 16                 
  4 LIVINGSTON AC  'B'                                  1:46.14           
     1) Rhyss Ross 16                   2) Fraser Morris 16               
     3) Logan Campbell 16               4) Logan Tait 16                  
 -- VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                       DQ  170.21   
     1) George Harrand 14               2) Adam Hannah 14                 
     3) Nathan Darku 14                 4) Luke Johnston 14               
Heat  2 Heats                                                             
  1 KILMARNOCK H&AC  'A'                                1:36.50Q          
     1) Josh Smih 14                    2) Aidyn McMahon 14               
     3) Jack Edwards 14                 4) Andrew Baird 14                
  2 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:38.09Q          
     1) Samuel Okpaje 14                2) Imran Hossain 14               
     3) Ben O'Neill 14                  4) Alex Poustie-Williamson 14     
  3 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:38.68q          
     1) Brodie Young 14                 2) Ciaran McMenemy 14             
     3) Dario Alemanno 14               4) Ben Todd 14                    
  4 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              1:39.45q          
     1) Kyalia Kelani 14                2) Ben McCahill 14                
     3) Iliane Hifi 14                  4) Jacob Luc 14                   
  5 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  1:42.36           
     1) Lewis McIvor 16                 2) Ryan Duncan 16                 
     3) Angus McDonald 16               4) Dominic Boyle 16               
===================================================================       
    National: N 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N       
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
        Club: C 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N       
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
         CBP: B 1:31.24  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N       
                         J Connelly, K McLean, M Forbes, A Clayton        
    Team                                                  Heats  H#       
===================================================================       
Heats                                                                     
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:32.78Q  1       
     1) Max McHarg 14                   2) Ross Veitch 14                 
     3) Reuben Nairne 14                4) Finlay Waugh 14                
  2 KILMARNOCK H&AC  'A'                                1:36.50Q  2       
     1) Josh Smih 14                    2) Aidyn McMahon 14               
     3) Jack Edwards 14                 4) Andrew Baird 14                
  3 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:34.43Q  1       
     1) Stephen Johnston 16             2) Alex Connell 16                
     3) Roy Obaisuwa 16                 4) Oliver Lee 16                  
  4 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:38.09Q  2       
     1) Samuel Okpaje 14                2) Imran Hossain 14               
     3) Ben O'Neill 14                  4) Alex Poustie-Williamson 14     
  5 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:38.68q  2       
     1) Brodie Young 14                 2) Ciaran McMenemy 14             
     3) Dario Alemanno 14               4) Ben Todd 14                    
  6 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              1:39.45q  2       
     1) Kyalia Kelani 14                2) Ben McCahill 14                
     3) Iliane Hifi 14                  4) Jacob Luc 14                   
  7 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  1:42.36   2       
     1) Lewis McIvor 16                 2) Ryan Duncan 16                 
     3) Angus McDonald 16               4) Dominic Boyle 16               
  8 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                1:42.71   1       
     1) Calum Smith 16                  2) Alasdair McMonagle 16          
     3) James Wallace 16                4) Luke McCabe 16                 
  9 LIVINGSTON AC  'B'                                  1:46.14   1       
     1) Rhyss Ross 16                   2) Fraser Morris 16               
     3) Logan Campbell 16               4) Logan Tait 16                  
 -- VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                       DQ   1 170.21
     1) George Harrand 14               2) Adam Hannah 14                 
     3) Nathan Darku 14                 4) Luke Johnston 14