Commonwealth Arena - Site License            17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 t
                         2019 CE Mas Relay                         
                          Emirates Arena                           
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U13 Girls
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    National: N 1:51.98  20/03/2016  Giffnock North AAC            
                         A Bell N Smith MR Cairns L Sturgeon       
        Club: C 1:51.98  20/03/2016  Giffnock North AAC            
                         A Bell N Smith M R Cairns L Sturgeon      
         CBP: B 1:53.66  13/02/2016  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc   
    Team                                                  Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:57.19Q   
  2 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:59.76q   
  3 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   2:02.60q   
  4 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              2:04.83    
  5 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'B'                               2:12.22    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 1:59.17Q   
  2 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 2:01.06q   
  3 VP-GLASGOW AC  'B'                                  2:05.61    
  4 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  2:07.44    
  5 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'D'                              2:09.74    
  6 CORSTORPHINE AAC  'A'                               2:10.40    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:59.79Q   
  2 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'C'                              2:05.92    
  3 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  2:06.87    
  4 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:08.35    
  5 EDINBURGH AC  'B'                                   2:10.38    
  6 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              2:13.05    
===================================================================
    National: N 1:51.98  20/03/2016  Giffnock North AAC            
                         A Bell N Smith MR Cairns L Sturgeon       
        Club: C 1:51.98  20/03/2016  Giffnock North AAC            
                         A Bell N Smith M R Cairns L Sturgeon      
         CBP: B 1:53.66  13/02/2016  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N
    Team                                                  Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:57.19Q  1
  2 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 1:59.17Q  2
  3 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:59.79Q  3
  4 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:59.76q  1
  5 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 2:01.06q  2
  6 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   2:02.60q  1
  7 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              2:04.83   1
  8 VP-GLASGOW AC  'B'                                  2:05.61   2
  9 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'C'                              2:05.92   3
 10 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  2:06.87   3
 11 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  2:07.44   2
 12 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:08.35   3
 13 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'D'                              2:09.74   2
 14 EDINBURGH AC  'B'                                   2:10.38   3
 15 CORSTORPHINE AAC  'A'                               2:10.40   2
 16 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'B'                               2:12.22   1
 17 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              2:13.05   3