Commonwealth Arena - Site License            17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 t
                         2019 CE Mas Relay                         
                          Emirates Arena                           
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior Women
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
    National: N 1:39.17  17/02/1990  SCOTLAND                      
                         D Brown L Macdonald R Girvin G McIntyre   
        Club: C 1:40.95  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC    
                         S Kingham, J Tomlinson, S Malone, S Downie
         CBP: B 1:40.95  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC    
                         S Kingham, J Tomlinson, S Malone, S Downie
    Team                                                  Heats    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Heats                                                      
  1 VP-GLASGOW AC  'C'                                  1:41.65Q   
     1) #1118 R Taylor 16               2) #1118 L Greig 16        
     3) #1118 E Miller 16               4) #1118 C Labert 16       
  2 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:44.25Q   
     1) #1119 M Busby 16                2) #1119 F Menzies 16      
     3) #1119 H Shearer 16              4) #1119 R Campbell 16     
  3 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:48.90q   
     1) #1116 A Cameron 16              2) #1116 D Ingram 16       
     3) #1116 C Cuthbert 16             4) #1116 R Hunter 16       
  4 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                1:49.74q   
     1) #1152 H Wallace 20              2) #1152 B Tobin 20        
     3) #1152 L Semple 20               4) #1152 N Humpreys 20     
  5 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:50.08    
     1) #1124 K Morris 21               2) #1124 C McPheat 21      
     3) #1124 B Douglas 21              4) #1124 B Howard 21       
Heat  2 Heats                                                      
  1 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  1:47.90Q   
     1) #1123 J Hutchison 16            2) #1123 S Steel 16        
     3) #1123 R Thomson 16              4) #1123 T Henry 16        
  2 ABERDEEN AAC  'A'                                   1:49.39Q   
     1) #1125 J Kokovworho 21           2) #1125 G Morrison 21     
     3) #1125 A Gault 21                4) #1125 V Archibald 21    
  3 WHITEMOSS AAC  'A'                                  1:54.10    
     1) #1121 J Morton 16               2) #1121 C McSkimming 16   
     3) #1121 M Malley 16               4) #1121 L Wroe 16         
===================================================================
    National: N 1:39.17  17/02/1990  SCOTLAND                      
                         D Brown L Macdonald R Girvin G McIntyre   
        Club: C 1:40.95  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC    
                         S Kingham, J Tomlinson, S Malone, S Downie
         CBP: B 1:40.95  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC    
                         S Kingham, J Tomlinson, S Malone, S Downie
    Team                                                  Heats  H#
===================================================================
Heats                                                              
  1 VP-GLASGOW AC  'C'                                  1:41.65Q  1
     1) #1118 R Taylor 16               2) #1118 L Greig 16        
     3) #1118 E Miller 16               4) #1118 C Labert 16       
  2 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  1:47.90Q  2
     1) #1123 J Hutchison 16            2) #1123 S Steel 16        
     3) #1123 R Thomson 16              4) #1123 T Henry 16        
  3 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:44.25Q  1
     1) #1119 M Busby 16                2) #1119 F Menzies 16      
     3) #1119 H Shearer 16              4) #1119 R Campbell 16     
  4 ABERDEEN AAC  'A'                                   1:49.39Q  2
     1) #1125 J Kokovworho 21           2) #1125 G Morrison 21     
     3) #1125 A Gault 21                4) #1125 V Archibald 21    
  5 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:48.90q  1
     1) #1116 A Cameron 16              2) #1116 D Ingram 16       
     3) #1116 C Cuthbert 16             4) #1116 R Hunter 16       
  6 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                1:49.74q  1
     1) #1152 H Wallace 20              2) #1152 B Tobin 20        
     3) #1152 L Semple 20               4) #1152 N Humpreys 20     
  7 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:50.08   1
     1) #1124 K Morris 21               2) #1124 C McPheat 21      
     3) #1124 B Douglas 21              4) #1124 B Howard 21       
  8 WHITEMOSS AAC  'A'                                  1:54.10   2
     1) #1121 J Morton 16               2) #1121 C McSkimming 16   
     3) #1121 M Malley 16               4) #1121 L Wroe 16