Commonwealth Arena - Site License                  17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/0
                            2019 CE Mas Relay                            
                             Emirates Arena                              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U15 Girls
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================         
    National: N 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc         
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
        Club: C 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc         
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
         CBP: B 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnoc         
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
    Team                                                  Heats          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Heats                                                            
  1 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:48.64Q         
     1) #1053 H Kirkwood 14             2) #1053 C Scott 14              
     3) #1053 S Bonad 14                4) #1053 E Greig 14              
  2 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:54.79Q         
     1) #1100 H Marshall 12             2) #1100 K Johnson 13            
     3) #1100 M Reville. 14             4) #1100 A Widdowson 13          
  3 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:58.78Q         
     1) #1061 S McInnes 14              2) #1061 E Hay 14                
     3) #1061 J Graham 14               4) #1061 K Greenaway 14          
  4 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'B'                      2:07.69          
     1) #1049 H Kulke 14                2) #1049 L Thomson 14            
     3) #1049 E Frew 14                 4) #1049 E Henderson 14          
 -- KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                     DNF          
     1) #1071 S Sinclair 14             2) #1071 I Queen 14              
     3) #1071 A Boyd 14                 4) #1071 I Henderson 14          
 -- PITREAVIE AAC  'B'                                       DQ  170.7   
     1) #1146 C Dignan 14               2) #1146 J Freck 14              
     3) #1146 C Gray 14                 4) #1146 K Richardson 14         
Heat  2 Heats                                                            
  1 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  1:50.53Q         
     1) #1145 S Wallwork 14             2) #1145 E MACFARLANE 14         
     3) #1145 H Gordon 14               4) #1145 R Greive. 14            
  2 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:56.60Q         
     1) #1060 H Pathirana 14            2) #1060 E Hall 14               
     3) #1060 E Slifer 14               4) #1060 L Thomson 14            
  3 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              1:56.70Q         
     1) #1055 O Dykes 14                2) #1055 I Scott 14              
     3) #1055 R Morran 14               4) #1055 A Greene 14             
  4 WHITEMOSS AAC  'A'                                  1:59.18q         
     1) #1057 A Cathie 14               2) #1057 S Dickson 14            
     3) #1057 K Pickles 14              4) #1057 O Boyle 14              
  5 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'A'                               1:59.64q         
     1) #1051 K Tribe 14                2) #1051 C McLean. 14            
     3) #1051 E McMillan. 13            4) #1051 R Morrison 14           
  6 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  2:02.34          
     1) #1068 R Nanor 14                2) #1068 K Morris 14             
     3) #1068 L Montgomery 14           4) #1068 A Taylor 14             
Heat  3 Heats                                                            
  1 LARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                         1:50.16Q         
     1) #1063 M Murdoch 14              2) #1063 C McHolm. 14            
     3) #1063 C Foster 14               4) #1063 S Evans 14              
  2 LIVINGSTON AC  'B'                                  1:50.85Q         
     1) #1067 M Campbell 14             2) #1067 K Bowie 14              
     3) #1067 S Messenger 14            4) #1067 E Watson 14             
  3 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'C'                              1:58.10Q         
     1) #1056 E Hunter 14               2) #1056 E Watson. 12            
     3) #1056 C Bentley 14              4) #1056 N O'Donnell 14          
  4 CENTRAL AC  'A'                                     2:03.58          
     1) #1142 E Montgomery. 14          2) #1142 A Najib 14              
     3) #1142 E Forgle 14               4) #1142 E Miller. 14            
  5 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'B'                      2:08.67          
     1) #1130 M Scott 12                2) #1130 A Kerr 12               
     3) #1130 M Beattie 12              4) #1130 S McGregor 12           
 -- INVERCLYDE AC  'A'                                       DQ  170.7   
     1) #1066 N McIntosh 14             2) #1066 A Vance 14              
     3) #1066 N McGarva 14              4) #1066 C McPherson 14          
Heat  4 Heats                                                            
  1 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 2:00.05Q         
     1) #1069 C Hodge 14                2) #1069 H Denman 14             
     3) #1069 E Giraldes 14             4) #1069 R Robertson 14          
  2 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'A'                      2:00.75Q         
     1) #1129 C McColl 12               2) #1129 K Alexander 12          
     3) #1129 C Bell 12                 4) #1129 M Cummings 12           
  3 CORSTORPHINE AAC  'A'                               2:01.36Q         
     1) #1154 R Key 14                  2) #1154 A Bagnall 14            
     3) #1154 F MacKay 14               4) #1154 E Calder 14             
  4 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             2:01.71q         
     1) #1058 L McCrae 14               2) #1058 F Currie 14             
     3) #1058 J Gilchrist 14            4) #1058 H Todd 14               
  5 HELENSBURGH AAC  'A'                                2:05.62          
     1) #1139 E Rooney 14               2) #1139 R Mair 14               
     3) #1139 M Rooney 14               4) #1139 L Kenhard. 14           
  6 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'B'                               2:07.08          
     1) #1062 R Knox 14                 2) #1062 A McPake 14             
     3) #1062 Z McAllister 14           4) #1062 F McPake 14             
Heat  5 Heats                                                            
  1 EDINBURGH AC  'B'                                   1:50.56Q         
     1) #1065 R Renton 14               2) #1065 A Ball 14               
     3) #1065 M Barnes 14               4) #1065 S Waugh 16              
  2 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:51.47Q         
     1) #1054 A Mayor 14                2) #1054 E McGregor 14           
     3) #1054 J Reilly 14               4) #1054 A Bruce 14              
  3 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:04.15Q         
     1) #1048 M Govan 14                2) #1048 M O'Donell 14           
     3) #1048 E Burns 14                4) #1048 H Hunter 14             
  4 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'B'                             2:05.33          
     1) #1059 A Venerus 14              2) #1059 M Kennedy 14            
     3) #1059 J Foss 14                 4) #1059 J Craig 14              
  5 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'B'                               2:06.32          
     1) #1052 T Graham 14               2) #1052 F McTrusty 14           
     3) #1052 A Savill 14               4) #1052 J Urquhart 14           
  6 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                2:06.44          
     1) #1149 E Giblin 14               2) #1149 E McDuff 14             
     3) #1149 K Welsord 14              4) #1149 K Ormiston 14           
===================================================================      
    National: N 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N      
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
        Club: C 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N      
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
         CBP: B 1:46.62  04/03/2017  Giffnock North AAC, Giffnock N      
                         N Smith, R McKay, R Callan, A Bell              
    Team                                                  Heats  H#      
===================================================================      
Heats                                                                    
  1 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:48.64Q  1      
     1) #1053 H Kirkwood 14             2) #1053 C Scott 14              
     3) #1053 S Bonad 14                4) #1053 E Greig 14              
  2 LARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                         1:50.16Q  3      
     1) #1063 M Murdoch 14              2) #1063 C McHolm. 14            
     3) #1063 C Foster 14               4) #1063 S Evans 14              
  3 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  1:50.53Q  2      
     1) #1145 S Wallwork 14             2) #1145 E MACFARLANE 14         
     3) #1145 H Gordon 14               4) #1145 R Greive. 14            
  4 EDINBURGH AC  'B'                                   1:50.56Q  5      
     1) #1065 R Renton 14               2) #1065 A Ball 14               
     3) #1065 M Barnes 14               4) #1065 S Waugh 16              
  5 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 2:00.05Q  4      
     1) #1069 C Hodge 14                2) #1069 H Denman 14             
     3) #1069 E Giraldes 14             4) #1069 R Robertson 14          
  6 LIVINGSTON AC  'B'                                  1:50.85Q  3      
     1) #1067 M Campbell 14             2) #1067 K Bowie 14              
     3) #1067 S Messenger 14            4) #1067 E Watson 14             
  7 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:51.47Q  5      
     1) #1054 A Mayor 14                2) #1054 E McGregor 14           
     3) #1054 J Reilly 14               4) #1054 A Bruce 14              
  8 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:54.79Q  1      
     1) #1100 H Marshall 12             2) #1100 K Johnson 13            
     3) #1100 M Reville. 14             4) #1100 A Widdowson 13          
  9 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:56.60Q  2      
     1) #1060 H Pathirana 14            2) #1060 E Hall 14               
     3) #1060 E Slifer 14               4) #1060 L Thomson 14            
 10 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'A'                      2:00.75Q  4      
     1) #1129 C McColl 12               2) #1129 K Alexander 12          
     3) #1129 C Bell 12                 4) #1129 M Cummings 12           
 11 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              1:56.70Q  2      
     1) #1055 O Dykes 14                2) #1055 I Scott 14              
     3) #1055 R Morran 14               4) #1055 A Greene 14             
 12 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'C'                              1:58.10Q  3      
     1) #1056 E Hunter 14               2) #1056 E Watson. 12            
     3) #1056 C Bentley 14              4) #1056 N O'Donnell 14          
 13 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:58.78Q  1      
     1) #1061 S McInnes 14              2) #1061 E Hay 14                
     3) #1061 J Graham 14               4) #1061 K Greenaway 14          
 14 CORSTORPHINE AAC  'A'                               2:01.36Q  4      
     1) #1154 R Key 14                  2) #1154 A Bagnall 14            
     3) #1154 F MacKay 14               4) #1154 E Calder 14             
 15 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:04.15Q  5      
     1) #1048 M Govan 14                2) #1048 M O'Donell 14           
     3) #1048 E Burns 14                4) #1048 H Hunter 14             
 16 WHITEMOSS AAC  'A'                                  1:59.18q  2      
     1) #1057 A Cathie 14               2) #1057 S Dickson 14            
     3) #1057 K Pickles 14              4) #1057 O Boyle 14              
 17 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'A'                               1:59.64q  2      
     1) #1051 K Tribe 14                2) #1051 C McLean. 14            
     3) #1051 E McMillan. 13            4) #1051 R Morrison 14           
 18 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             2:01.71q  4      
     1) #1058 L McCrae 14               2) #1058 F Currie 14             
     3) #1058 J Gilchrist 14            4) #1058 H Todd 14               
 19 LIVINGSTON AC  'A'                                  2:02.34   2      
     1) #1068 R Nanor 14                2) #1068 K Morris 14             
     3) #1068 L Montgomery 14           4) #1068 A Taylor 14             
 20 CENTRAL AC  'A'                                     2:03.58   3      
     1) #1142 E Montgomery. 14          2) #1142 A Najib 14              
     3) #1142 E Forgle 14               4) #1142 E Miller. 14            
 21 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'B'                             2:05.33   5      
     1) #1059 A Venerus 14              2) #1059 M Kennedy 14            
     3) #1059 J Foss 14                 4) #1059 J Craig 14              
 22 HELENSBURGH AAC  'A'                                2:05.62   4      
     1) #1139 E Rooney 14               2) #1139 R Mair 14               
     3) #1139 M Rooney 14               4) #1139 L Kenhard. 14           
 23 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'B'                               2:06.32   5      
     1) #1052 T Graham 14               2) #1052 F McTrusty 14           
     3) #1052 A Savill 14               4) #1052 J Urquhart 14           
 24 CUMBERNAULD AAC  'A'                                2:06.44   5      
     1) #1149 E Giblin 14               2) #1149 E McDuff 14             
     3) #1149 K Welsord 14              4) #1149 K Ormiston 14           
 25 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'B'                               2:07.08   4      
     1) #1062 R Knox 14                 2) #1062 A McPake 14             
     3) #1062 Z McAllister 14           4) #1062 F McPake 14             
 26 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'B'                      2:07.69   1      
     1) #1049 H Kulke 14                2) #1049 L Thomson 14            
     3) #1049 E Frew 14                 4) #1049 E Henderson 14          
 27 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'B'                      2:08.67   3      
     1) #1130 M Scott 12                2) #1130 A Kerr 12               
     3) #1130 M Beattie 12              4) #1130 S McGregor 12           
 -- KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                     DNF   1      
     1) #1071 S Sinclair 14             2) #1071 I Queen 14              
     3) #1071 A Boyd 14                 4) #1071 I Henderson 14          
 -- INVERCLYDE AC  'A'                                       DQ   3 170.7
     1) #1066 N McIntosh 14             2) #1066 A Vance 14              
     3) #1066 N McGarva 14              4) #1066 C McPherson 14          
 -- PITREAVIE AAC  'B'                                       DQ   1 170.7
     1) #1146 C Dignan 14               2) #1146 J Freck 14              
     3) #1146 C Gray 14                 4) #1146 K Richardson 14