Commonwealth Arena - Site License             17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 to
                         2019 CE Mas Relay                          
                           Emirates Arena                           
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay U15 Boys
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================    
    National: N 1:40.03  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC     
                         Okpaje, Peters, Poustie-Williamson, Girdler
        Club: C 1:40.03  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC     
                         Okpaje, Peters, Poustie-Williamson, Girdler
         CBP: B 1:39.21  2008        Giffnock North                 
    Team                                                  Heats     
================================================================    
Heat  1 Heats                                                       
  1 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:41.51Q    
     1) #1046 M Hughes 14               2) #1046 O Finlayson 14     
     3) #1046 A Holmes 14               4) #1046 T Russell 14       
  2 LARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                         1:45.79Q    
     1) #1045 D Hill 14                 2) #1045 C Martin 14        
     3) #1045 R Hogg 14                 4) #1045 D Patterson 14     
  3 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             1:48.57q    
     1) #1042 C Cherrie 14              2) #1042 O Logan 14         
     3) #1042 S McAdam 14               4) #1042 L Whitton 14       
  4 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS  'A'                           1:49.21q    
     1) #1133 R Campbell 14             2) #1133 M Conteh 13        
     3) #1133 J Millar 14               4) #1133 M Conteh 14        
  5 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:57.63     
     1) #1047 C Farquhar 14             2) #1047 A Stirling 14      
     3) #1047 M Svensson 14             4) #1047 G Cairney 14       
Heat  2 Heats                                                       
  1 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:46.37Q    
     1) #1044 B Gallacher 14            2) #1044 J Scott 14         
     3) #1044 C Young 14                4) #1044 D Burt 14          
  2 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:52.50Q    
     1) #1039 A Cunning 14              2) #1039 F Bradley 14       
     3) #1039 A Waugh 14                4) #1039 R Gourley 14       
  3 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:53.98     
     1) #1043 E Grierson 14             2) #1043 J Renton 14        
     3) #1043 J Younger 14              4) #1043 G Hoggan 14        
  4 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'B'                             2:04.37     
     1) #1159 I Burnett Green 14        2) #1159 B White 14         
     3) #1159 J McGeary 14              4) #1159 O McNeill 14       
=================================================================== 
    National: N 1:40.03  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC     
                         Okpaje, Peters, Poustie-Williamson, Girdler
        Club: C 1:40.03  04/03/2017  Edinburgh AC, Edinburgh AC     
                         Okpaje, Peters, Poustie-Williamson, Girdler
         CBP: B 1:39.21  2008        Giffnock North                 
    Team                                                  Heats  H# 
=================================================================== 
Heats                                                               
  1 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:41.51Q  1 
     1) #1046 M Hughes 14               2) #1046 O Finlayson 14     
     3) #1046 A Holmes 14               4) #1046 T Russell 14       
  2 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:46.37Q  2 
     1) #1044 B Gallacher 14            2) #1044 J Scott 14         
     3) #1044 C Young 14                4) #1044 D Burt 14          
  3 LARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                         1:45.79Q  1 
     1) #1045 D Hill 14                 2) #1045 C Martin 14        
     3) #1045 R Hogg 14                 4) #1045 D Patterson 14     
  4 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:52.50Q  2 
     1) #1039 A Cunning 14              2) #1039 F Bradley 14       
     3) #1039 A Waugh 14                4) #1039 R Gourley 14       
  5 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             1:48.57q  1 
     1) #1042 C Cherrie 14              2) #1042 O Logan 14         
     3) #1042 S McAdam 14               4) #1042 L Whitton 14       
  6 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS  'A'                           1:49.21q  1 
     1) #1133 R Campbell 14             2) #1133 M Conteh 13        
     3) #1133 J Millar 14               4) #1133 M Conteh 14        
  7 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              1:53.98   2 
     1) #1043 E Grierson 14             2) #1043 J Renton 14        
     3) #1043 J Younger 14              4) #1043 G Hoggan 14        
  8 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:57.63   1 
     1) #1047 C Farquhar 14             2) #1047 A Stirling 14      
     3) #1047 M Svensson 14             4) #1047 G Cairney 14       
  9 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'B'                             2:04.37   2 
     1) #1159 I Burnett Green 14        2) #1159 B White 14         
     3) #1159 J McGeary 14              4) #1159 O McNeill 14