Commonwealth Arena - Site License            17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 t
                         2019 CE Mas Relay                         
                          Emirates Arena                           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay U13 Boys
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    National: N 1:53.10  19/03/2005  Central AC                    
                         C Clarke K Henderson R Irvine M Paterson  
        Club: C 1:53.10  19/03/2005  Central AC                    
                         C Clarke K Henderson R Irvine M Paterson  
         CBP: B 1:55.00  2005        Central AC                    
    Team                                                  Heats    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Heats                                                      
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:57.72Q   
     1) #1004 E Nairnie 12              2) #1004 C Shennan 12      
     3) #1004 B Kiltie 12               4) #1004 F Cyan 12         
  2 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:58.08q   
     1) #1012 M O'Neill 12              2) #1012 E Olatake 12      
     3) #1012 C Murray 12               4) #1012 R Stevenson 12    
  3 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 2:10.76    
     1) #1011 M Harley 12               2) #1011 M Simmons 12      
     3) #1011 D Cuthbert 12             4) #1011 J Reid 12         
  4 VP-GLASGOW AC  'B'                                  2:12.75    
     1) #1128 A Watt 12                 2) #1128 A Makay Wason 12  
     3) #1128 J McCormick McTavish 12   4) #1128 C Johnston 12     
  5 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'A'                      2:13.89    
     1) #1009 J Taylor 12               2) #1009 M Murray-Smith 12 
     3) #1009 K Steel 12                4) #1009 J Nicol 12        
  6 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:21.58    
     1) #1002 L Carroll 12              2) #1002 N Jolly 12        
     3) #1002 C MacPhee 12              4) #1002 G Roberts 12      
Heat  2 Heats                                                      
  1 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:58.61Q   
     1) #1008 J Kerr 12                 2) #1008 L Hamilton 12     
     3) #1008 A Young 12                4) #1008 B O'Reilly 12     
  2 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS  'A'                           2:00.76q   
     1) #1131 E Ofoegbu 12              2) #1131 A Clifford 12     
     3) #1131 M Fox 12                  4) #1131 J Hooper 12       
  3 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             2:01.51    
     1) #1157 E Blackwood 12            2) #1157 O Murphy 12       
     3) #1157 D Simpson 12              4) #1157 F Donnelly 12     
  4 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              2:07.47    
     1) #1007 L Connor 12               2) #1007 J Fraser 12       
     3) #1007 J Marshall 12             4) #1007 M Welch 12        
  5 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  2:08.00    
     1) #1135 S Wilson 12               2) #1135 H Mackie 12       
     3) #1135 J Gordon 12               4) #1135 C Fyffe 12        
  6 KILBARCHAN AAC  'B'                                 2:12.80    
     1) #1013 R McKie 12                2) #1013 I MacPherson 12   
     3) #1013 K Gray 12                 4) #1013 G Buchanan 12     
Heat  3 Heats                                                      
  1 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:57.92Q   
     1) #1010 P Barnes 12               2) #1010 H Nussey 12       
     3) #1010 A Batchelor 12            4) #1010 C Gettinby 12     
  2 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:59.13q   
     1) #1003 F Hall 12                 2) #1003 R Hamilton 12     
     3) #1003 A Bain 12                 4) #1003 K Flockhart 12    
  3 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              2:02.81    
     1) #1005 M Sheridan 12             2) #1005 L Mathieson 12    
     3) #1005 A Bradley 12              4) #1005 O Glass 12        
  4 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'A'                               2:04.65    
     1) #1001 R Kilpatrick 12           2) #1001 A Murphy 12       
     3) #1001 F Muir 12                 4) #1001 N Scott 12        
  5 HELENSBURGH AAC  'A'                                2:08.53    
     1) #1136 M Gall 12                 2) #1136 P Mitchell 12     
     3) #1136 A O'Connor 12             4) #1136 A Brown 12        
===================================================================
    National: N 1:53.10  19/03/2005  Central AC                    
                         C Clarke K Henderson R Irvine M Paterson  
        Club: C 1:53.10  19/03/2005  Central AC                    
                         C Clarke K Henderson R Irvine M Paterson  
         CBP: B 1:55.00  2005        Central AC                    
    Team                                                  Heats  H#
===================================================================
Heats                                                              
  1 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'A'                              1:57.72Q  1
     1) #1004 E Nairnie 12              2) #1004 C Shennan 12      
     3) #1004 B Kiltie 12               4) #1004 F Cyan 12         
  2 EDINBURGH AC  'A'                                   1:57.92Q  3
     1) #1010 P Barnes 12               2) #1010 H Nussey 12       
     3) #1010 A Batchelor 12            4) #1010 C Gettinby 12     
  3 AIRDRIE HARRIERS  'A'                               1:58.61Q  2
     1) #1008 J Kerr 12                 2) #1008 L Hamilton 12     
     3) #1008 A Young 12                4) #1008 B O'Reilly 12     
  4 KILBARCHAN AAC  'A'                                 1:58.08q  1
     1) #1012 M O'Neill 12              2) #1012 E Olatake 12      
     3) #1012 C Murray 12               4) #1012 R Stevenson 12    
  5 VP-GLASGOW AC  'A'                                  1:59.13q  3
     1) #1003 F Hall 12                 2) #1003 R Hamilton 12     
     3) #1003 A Bain 12                 4) #1003 K Flockhart 12    
  6 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS  'A'                           2:00.76q  2
     1) #1131 E Ofoegbu 12              2) #1131 A Clifford 12     
     3) #1131 M Fox 12                  4) #1131 J Hooper 12       
  7 LAW & DISTRICT AAC  'A'                             2:01.51   2
     1) #1157 E Blackwood 12            2) #1157 O Murphy 12       
     3) #1157 D Simpson 12              4) #1157 F Donnelly 12     
  8 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC  'B'                              2:02.81   3
     1) #1005 M Sheridan 12             2) #1005 L Mathieson 12    
     3) #1005 A Bradley 12              4) #1005 O Glass 12        
  9 AYR SEAFORTH AAC  'A'                               2:04.65   3
     1) #1001 R Kilpatrick 12           2) #1001 A Murphy 12       
     3) #1001 F Muir 12                 4) #1001 N Scott 12        
 10 TEAM EAST LOTHIAN  'A'                              2:07.47   2
     1) #1007 L Connor 12               2) #1007 J Fraser 12       
     3) #1007 J Marshall 12             4) #1007 M Welch 12        
 11 PITREAVIE AAC  'A'                                  2:08.00   2
     1) #1135 S Wilson 12               2) #1135 H Mackie 12       
     3) #1135 J Gordon 12               4) #1135 C Fyffe 12        
 12 HELENSBURGH AAC  'A'                                2:08.53   3
     1) #1136 M Gall 12                 2) #1136 P Mitchell 12     
     3) #1136 A O'Connor 12             4) #1136 A Brown 12        
 13 DUNFERMLINE TRACK & FIELD CLUB  'A'                 2:10.76   1
     1) #1011 M Harley 12               2) #1011 M Simmons 12      
     3) #1011 D Cuthbert 12             4) #1011 J Reid 12         
 14 VP-GLASGOW AC  'B'                                  2:12.75   1
     1) #1128 A Watt 12                 2) #1128 A Makay Wason 12  
     3) #1128 J McCormick McTavish 12   4) #1128 C Johnston 12     
 15 KILBARCHAN AAC  'B'                                 2:12.80   2
     1) #1013 R McKie 12                2) #1013 I MacPherson 12   
     3) #1013 K Gray 12                 4) #1013 G Buchanan 12     
 16 MUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC  'A'                      2:13.89   1
     1) #1009 J Taylor 12               2) #1009 M Murray-Smith 12 
     3) #1009 K Steel 12                4) #1009 J Nicol 12        
 17 HAMILTON AND DISTRICT AAC  'A'                      2:21.58   1
     1) #1002 L Carroll 12              2) #1002 N Jolly 12        
     3) #1002 C MacPhee 12              4) #1002 G Roberts 12