Commonwealth Arena - Site License                   17/02/2019 - 13:07 PM
2019 Combined Events, Relays & Masters Championships - 16/02/2019 to 17/02
                            2019 CE Mas Relay                             
                              Emirates Arena                              
 
Event 22  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 800 Meter U15 Boys
=======================================================================   
         CBP: B 2:08.63  04/03/2017  Murray Fotheringham, Giffnock Nor    
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 #  509 R Burns               CENTRAL AC             2:18.70     470   
  2 #  567 C Charters            EAST KILBRIDE AC       2:20.34     447   
  3 #  646 C McLeod              PITREAVIE AAC          2:23.60     403   
  4 #  628 B Heron               NORTH AYRSHIRE AC      2:42.64     188   
  5 #  417 T Hunter              CENTRAL AC             2:55.98      83   
Section  2                                                                
  1 #  639 F MacGilp             PITREAVIE AAC          2:10.45     593   
  2 #  400 C McGregor            ABERDEEN AAC           2:24.12     396   
  3 #  449 J Cook                BURY AC                2:30.67     314   
  4 #  591 D Martin              GIFFNOCK NORTH AC      2:31.51     304   
  5 #  549 E Wallace             CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:42.23     191   
==========================================================================
         CBP: B 2:08.63  04/03/2017  Murray Fotheringham, Giffnock Nor    
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 #  639 F MacGilp             PITREAVIE AAC          2:10.45   2    593
  2 #  509 R Burns               CENTRAL AC             2:18.70   1    470
  3 #  567 C Charters            EAST KILBRIDE AC       2:20.34   1    447
  4 #  646 C McLeod              PITREAVIE AAC          2:23.60   1    403
  5 #  400 C McGregor            ABERDEEN AAC           2:24.12   2    396
  6 #  449 J Cook                BURY AC                2:30.67   2    314
  7 #  591 D Martin              GIFFNOCK NORTH AC      2:31.51   2    304
  8 #  549 E Wallace             CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:42.23   2    191
  9 #  628 B Heron               NORTH AYRSHIRE AC      2:42.64   1    188
 10 #  417 T Hunter              CENTRAL AC             2:55.98   1     83