Commonwealth Arena - Site License            14/07/2019 - 14:15 PM
2019 Combined Events and Masters Championships + National Open - 13
                        FPSG CE Mas + Open                         
                        Grangemouth Stadium                        
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Masters
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 #  202 Grant Baillie M40     EAST KILBRIDE AC       2:04.07    
  2 #  290 Colin Welsh M35       TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    2:06.09    
  3 #  178 Iain Robertson M4     CLYDESDALE HARRIERS    2:06.58    
  4 #  187 Alan Flanagan M40     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:08.87    
  5 #  195 Chris Wilson M35      DUNDEE HAWKH           2:20.58    
  6 #  284 Mark McColl M40       SHETTLESTON            2:28.65    
Section  2                                                         
  1 #  193 Gordon Barrie M45     DUNDEE HAWKH           2:09.07    
  2 #  247 Robert Lindsay M4     KILMARNOCK H&AC        2:11.07    
  3 #  217 Lewis Orr M45         EDINBURGH AC           2:14.89    
  4 #  230 John Coyle M45        GARSCUBE HARRIERS      2:19.19    
  5 #  238 Nicholas Gemmell      INVERCLYDE AC          2:21.58    
Section  3                                                         
  1 #  189 Paul McMonagle M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:18.46    
  2 #  181 David Arnott M50      CORSTORPHINE AAC       2:18.96    
  3 #  168 Graeme Gemmell M5     BELLAHOUSTON           2:19.41    
  4 #  285 Brian Scally M50      SHETTLESTON            2:20.39    
  5 #  184 Vincent Carroll M     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:22.58    
Section  4                                                         
  1 #  214 Paul Forbes M60       EDINBURGH AC           2:17.72    
  2 #  272 Allen Marr M60        PH RACING CLUB         2:26.44    
  3 #  245 Stuart Tytler M60     KILBARCHAN AAC         2:35.95    
  4 #  242 Ian Johnstone M65     INVERNESS HA           2:57.95    
  5 #  298 Jim Harris M70        ORANGEGROVE AC         3:04.45    
  6 #  288 Francis Cannon M7     TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    3:05.81    
  7 #  170 Sandy Eaglesham M     CAMBUSLANG HARRIERS    3:08.99    
  8 #  254 Roddy Simpson M70     LINLITHGOW AC          3:10.38    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 #  202 Grant Baillie M40     EAST KILBRIDE AC       2:04.07   1
  2 #  290 Colin Welsh M35       TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    2:06.09   1
  3 #  178 Iain Robertson M4     CLYDESDALE HARRIERS    2:06.58   1
  4 #  187 Alan Flanagan M40     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:08.87   1
  5 #  193 Gordon Barrie M45     DUNDEE HAWKH           2:09.07   2
  6 #  247 Robert Lindsay M4     KILMARNOCK H&AC        2:11.07   2
  7 #  217 Lewis Orr M45         EDINBURGH AC           2:14.89   2
  8 #  214 Paul Forbes M60       EDINBURGH AC           2:17.72   4
  9 #  189 Paul McMonagle M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:18.46   3
 10 #  181 David Arnott M50      CORSTORPHINE AAC       2:18.96   3
 11 #  230 John Coyle M45        GARSCUBE HARRIERS      2:19.19   2
 12 #  168 Graeme Gemmell M5     BELLAHOUSTON           2:19.41   3
 13 #  285 Brian Scally M50      SHETTLESTON            2:20.39   3
 14 #  195 Chris Wilson M35      DUNDEE HAWKH           2:20.58   1
 15 #  238 Nicholas Gemmell      INVERCLYDE AC          2:21.58   2
 16 #  184 Vincent Carroll M     CUMBERNAULD AAC        2:22.58   3
 17 #  272 Allen Marr M60        PH RACING CLUB         2:26.44   4
 18 #  284 Mark McColl M40       SHETTLESTON            2:28.65   1
 19 #  245 Stuart Tytler M60     KILBARCHAN AAC         2:35.95   4
 20 #  242 Ian Johnstone M65     INVERNESS HA           2:57.95   4
 21 #  298 Jim Harris M70        ORANGEGROVE AC         3:04.45   4
 22 #  288 Francis Cannon M7     TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    3:05.81   4
 23 #  170 Sandy Eaglesham M     CAMBUSLANG HARRIERS    3:08.99   4
 24 #  254 Roddy Simpson M70     LINLITHGOW AC          3:10.38   4