Commonwealth Arena - Site License            14/07/2019 - 14:15 PM
2019 Combined Events and Masters Championships + National Open - 13
                        FPSG CE Mas + Open                         
                        Grangemouth Stadium                        
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Masters
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 #  180 Moray Anderson M4     CORSTORPHINE AAC       4:16.41    
  2 #  286 Jozsef Farkas M40     STIRLING UNI           4:16.99    
  3 #  202 Grant Baillie M40     EAST KILBRIDE AC       4:18.97    
  4 #  193 Gordon Barrie M45     DUNDEE HAWKH           4:20.04    
  5 #  290 Colin Welsh M35       TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    4:23.14    
  6 #  239 Jon Hammerman M35     INVERCLYDE AC          4:26.60    
  7 #  299 Tim Hely M45          UNATTACHED             4:27.34    
  8 #  233 Daniel Scroop M45     GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:30.97    
  9 #  240 David Tamburini M     INVERCLYDE AC          4:34.26    
 10 #  186 Martin Fitchie M4     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:34.92    
 11 #  260 Allan Cameron M45     MOTHERWELL AC          4:35.46    
 12 #  230 John Coyle M45        GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:38.12    
 13 #  183 Stephen Allan M45     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:43.25    
 14 #  238 Nicholas Gemmell      INVERCLYDE AC          4:50.09    
 15 #  237 John Moore M45        HEATON HARRIERS        5:00.18    
 16 #  284 Mark McColl M40       SHETTLESTON            5:01.34    
Section  2                                                         
  1 #  189 Paul McMonagle M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:43.27    
  2 #  289 Alastair Walker M     TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    4:44.50    
  3 #  188 Ross McEachern M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:46.99    
  4 #  227 John Thomson M60      FIFE AC                4:47.69    
  5 #  232 Robert McLennan M     GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:54.87    
  6 #  185 Sean Casey M50        CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:57.46    
  7 #  181 David Arnott M50      CORSTORPHINE AAC       5:09.52    
  8 #  242 Ian Johnstone M65     INVERNESS HA           5:49.91    
  9 #  179 Robert Young M75      CLYDESDALE HARRIERS    6:09.50    
 -- #  184 Vincent Carroll M     CUMBERNAULD AAC            DNF    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 #  180 Moray Anderson M4     CORSTORPHINE AAC       4:16.41   1
  2 #  286 Jozsef Farkas M40     STIRLING UNI           4:16.99   1
  3 #  202 Grant Baillie M40     EAST KILBRIDE AC       4:18.97   1
  4 #  193 Gordon Barrie M45     DUNDEE HAWKH           4:20.04   1
  5 #  290 Colin Welsh M35       TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    4:23.14   1
  6 #  239 Jon Hammerman M35     INVERCLYDE AC          4:26.60   1
  7 #  299 Tim Hely M45          UNATTACHED             4:27.34   1
  8 #  233 Daniel Scroop M45     GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:30.97   1
  9 #  240 David Tamburini M     INVERCLYDE AC          4:34.26   1
 10 #  186 Martin Fitchie M4     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:34.92   1
 11 #  260 Allan Cameron M45     MOTHERWELL AC          4:35.46   1
 12 #  230 John Coyle M45        GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:38.12   1
 13 #  183 Stephen Allan M45     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:43.25   1
 14 #  189 Paul McMonagle M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:43.27   2
 15 #  289 Alastair Walker M     TEVIOTDALE HARRIERS    4:44.50   2
 16 #  188 Ross McEachern M5     CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:46.99   2
 17 #  227 John Thomson M60      FIFE AC                4:47.69   2
 18 #  238 Nicholas Gemmell      INVERCLYDE AC          4:50.09   1
 19 #  232 Robert McLennan M     GARSCUBE HARRIERS      4:54.87   2
 20 #  185 Sean Casey M50        CUMBERNAULD AAC        4:57.46   2
 21 #  237 John Moore M45        HEATON HARRIERS        5:00.18   1
 22 #  284 Mark McColl M40       SHETTLESTON            5:01.34   1
 23 #  181 David Arnott M50      CORSTORPHINE AAC       5:09.52   2
 24 #  242 Ian Johnstone M65     INVERNESS HA           5:49.91   2
 25 #  179 Robert Young M75      CLYDESDALE HARRIERS    6:09.50   2
 -- #  184 Vincent Carroll M     CUMBERNAULD AAC            DNF   2